Service Times
  • Sunday
    • 10:00 AM Sunday School
    • 11:00 AM Morning Worship
    • 6:00 PM Evening Worship
  • Wednesday
    • 7:00 PM Prayer & Bible Study
    • 7:00 PM Patch the Pirate Kids Club

   HOME MISSIONS

Bill Rice Ranch/Camp Ministry

 Camp Victory/Camp Ministry

 Venture of Faith/Camp Ministry

 HELP KJV Bibles to Third World Countries

 Happiness Hill Christian Home/Girl's Home

 Lighthouse Children's Home/Girl's Home

 Christian Law Association/Church legal assistance

 Gideon International/Bible distribution

Tallahassee Pregnancy Center 

Lock Haven Printing Ministry/Bible Printing 

 

HOME MISSIONARIES

 Dunn, Shawn & Emma/Victory Baptist Press Representative

 

Rheinheimer, Keith & Leslie/Hispanic, TN 

 Denison, Mike & Teresa-Spanish/TN


 

Rochester, Brent & Franci/Mid-West


 

Farris, Mike & Kim/Military Chaplains-APBM

 

Smith, Jeremy & Joan/Children's Evangelist

Harris, Marvin & Sharon/Spanish Ministries/US

 Symes, Ken & Joyce/Jewish Evangelism


 Hyden, Danny & Sherry/Russians in NY

 

 


 Junge, Jim & Carla/Help Church Planters in US



MISSION BOARD REPRESENTATIVES

  Allen, Lester & Helen/Field Rep. for HELP Ministries

O’Neil, John & Bonnie/Field Rep. for H.E.L.P.

Gambrell, Ernest & Diane/President FBWWM

Vonnoh, Carl & Glenda/CLAIMS-BIMI

McMillan, Cham & Maxine/VP H.E.L.P.

 Whetstone, Danny & Darleen/President WWNTBM

 


Mills, John & Debbie/Field Rep for H.E.L.P.

Wisehart, Gene & Anna/Field Rep. for H.E.L.P.


FOREIGN MISSIONARIES
 

  Gormley, Carl & Michelle-Philippines, National Pastor-BEMA

 

Nutt, Steve & Frankie-Military-BIMI

 

Alford, Jerry & Barbara-Venezuela, Church planting-MBMI


Granger, Alan & Lori-Mexico, Church planting-APBM

 

Nyabero, Seabury & Winnie, Kenya-FAIB

 


Allas, Almen & Emma-Philippines, Assistant Pastor-MCBC

 

Granger, Trent/Mexico, APBM

 

Ombeba, Jomo Johnstone & Beatrice-Kenya-FAIB

 

Britten, Thomas & Linda/Great Britain

Harmon, Gene & Nelly-China, Church planting-GFBM

Patterson, Mike & Becky-Mexico-President MABEA

Chapman, Tom & Connie-Chile, Church planting-EMUI

 

Bullock, Mark & Christy-Spain, Church Planting-WWNTBM

Price, Dave & Melissa-France, Church planting-GFBM


Concepcion, Carlos & Ann -Dominican Republic, Church Planting/Gospel Light Baptist Church

Hernandez, Ahmet & Rachael-Thailand, Church planting-GBM

 

Sanabria, Miguel & Mariangela Colombia, Church Planting-VBM

 

Cook, Bruce & Donna-Canada, Church planting-BMFP

 

Jertberg, Richard
Madagascar, Church planting-BMFP

Sauders, Justin & Danielle-Zambia, Church Planting-BIO

Cook, Ed & Jean-Brazil, Church planting-MBMI

 

Johnson, Ben, Crystal & Evelyn/China-VBM

 


 

Sharpeta, Andy & Trista-Peurto Rico, Church Planting-APBM

 

Cristian, Mercia & Ronela-Romania Prison ministry-ROAPM

 

Landingin, Francis & Rachel-Cambodia, Church Planting-HBIM

 

Shields, Ethan & Beth-Panama, Aviation-APBM

 

Ferguson, Larry & Kyong-S. Korea, Military-BMFP

Laodima, David & Justine-Togo, WA, National Pastor-HBM


Slater, John & Emily-Ireland, Church Planting-GAP

 

Fester, Mike & Vicky-Peru, Church planting-BWM


McLaughlin, Kristine-Ivory Coast, Nurse-BIMI


Smith, Joshua & Jennifer-Argentina, Church Planting-APBM

Finley, Stephen & Katie-Ireland, Church planting-BIMI

Miller, Richard & Naomi-South Pacific, Church planting-FBWWM

Stanley, Justin & Jessica-Australia, Church planting-APBM

Frasier, Phil & Rachel-Philippines, Church planting-BIMI

Morrison, Robbie & Carol-International Missionary, Director APBM

Trumpo, Michael & Amie Northern Philippines


Frederick, Michael & Francis-Thailand, Church planting-BWMOM 

 

Myers, Steve & Pam-South Africa, Church planting-BMFP


VanHorn, Mike & Paula/Juvenile Prison International-ROA

Gade, Niels & Gwendy-Papua New Guinea, Church planting-WWBM 

Catengteng, Jerry & Cherry Ann-Philippines, Assistant Pastor-MCBC

Wall, Fred & Joyce-Haiti, Church Planting-WWWBM 
   

 Devkota, Akinchan & Snowy-Napal, Deaf Ministry-BIMI Douglas, Michael & Ruth-Brazil, Deaf Ministry-HBCOD  Elrod, Eric & Rebekah-India, Church Planting, VBM 
Hall, Scott & Laurie-Kenya, Church Planting-Kenya Missions  Hiltibidal, Aaron & Ruthann-Romania, Church Planting-APBM  Magno, Brandon & Lilibeth-Philippines, Assistant Pastor-MCBC 
 Parrock, Joe & Michele-Costa Rico, Church Planting-BIO Smith, C D & Chloe-Palau, Church Planting-WBF  Sparks, Daniel & Anna-Chile, Church Planting-VBM 


National Pastors-HELP Ministries

 

Alberto, Davilus & Dafnie-Haiti

 

Arjunan, Pastor & Mrs. S-India

St. Gelus, Riccardo & Misselaine-Haiti

 

Andere, Walter & Diana-Kenya

 

Homawoo, Emile & Charlotte-Togo, WA

 

Thang, Silas & Sawmi-Myanmar

 

Aomi, Vito & Khegholi-India

 

Huenulaf, Elias & Carmen-Chile

 

Togbi-Wonyo, Kokou & Mina-Togo, WA

 

Asuncion, Edgar & Thea-Cambodia

 

Im, Dong Sun & Sun Hee-South Korea

 

Venegas, Antonio & Patricia/Mexico

 

Baptiste, Macauly & Tawana-Grenada

 

Karanja, Steven & Family-Kenya

Mathias, Thomas M-Tanzania

 

Bawm, Lalvan & Family-Bangladesh

Ku, Jeong & Family-South Korea  


Vula, Lal Lian Family-Myanmar  


 

Claude, Jean & Silvilia-Haiti

 

Medina, Ernesto & Bievenida-Philippines

 

Wade, Howard & Cindy-Bahamas, Camp Ministries

 

Floranda, Enrique-Philippians

 

Odiwa, Maurice & Juliet-Kenya

Watts, Simon & Tracy-England

 

Gardiner, Howard & Olive-Bahamas

 

Pagayunan, Edsel & Zenda-Philippines

Wijunamai, David & Sangpi-India

Niega, Joseph & Jane-Kenya